AEA / SAG-AFTRA

Height: 5'8"

Weight: 145 lbs / athletic build

Hair: Brown

Eyes: Blue

FILM / NEW MEDIA

The Assistant

Pillars of Salt (short)

Ben's Morning (short)

Ashley / Amber (short)

Jeannie (short)

Webseries: the Webseries

Single Blonde Failure (webseries)

Supporting

Lead

Lead

Principal

Principal

Recurring

Guest star

Forensic Films

Berlinale selection

F*It Club

Kitty Green / with Julia Garner

Alex Warren

Qianzhi Shen

Rebecca Rojer / with Diane Guerrero

Olivia Jampol

Wendy Seyb / with Frank Harts, Michael Urie

Kate Riley

THEATER

In Quietness

A Comedy of Manors

Travels With My Aunt

The Spring Fling: Crush

The Old Masters

The Mysteries

Empire Travel Agency

Intimate Bar Plays

Packing and Cracking

The Improvised Play

Dusty

Ted

Henry #4

various

Ben

Peter / Ishmael

Gret / Norwegian

various

Rory

Improviser

Dutch Kills

Adirondack Theatre Festival

Keen Company

F*It Club

The Flea
The Flea

Woodshed Collective

The Motor Company

SFX Festival

Upright Citizens Brigade NY

Danya Taymor

Zoe Samuel

Jonathan Silverstein

Pirronne Yousefzadeh, Jenna Worsham

Brandon Stock

Ed Sylvanus Iskandar

Mikhael Tara Garver

Lillian Meredith

Rachel Karp

Brandon Gardner

READINGS / WORKSHOPS

Russian Troll Farm

G-d's Honest Truth

Three Uncles

Far From the Trees

BLINK

peerless

Nikolai

Josh

Steven

Garrett

Truman

D

New Dramatists PlayTime

Jewish Plays Project

LAByrinth

Geva Theatre Center

Dorset Theatre Festival

Soho Rep.

Kip Fagan / by Sarah Gancher

David Winitsky / by Renee Calarco

Jackson Gay / by Frank Pugliese

Shelley Butler / by Christina Gorman

Mark Armstrong / by Kate Moira Ryan

Lillian Meredith / by Jiehae Park

LAMDA (CONSERVATORY)

Hello Again

The White Guard

Twelfth Night

Romeo and Juliet

The Country Wife

'Tis Pity She's a Whore

The Writer

Leonid

Malvolio

Mercutio

Pinchwife

Bergetto / Richardetto

LAMDA

LAMDA

LAMDA

LAMDA

LAMDA

LAMDA

dir. Louise Shephard

Matt Peover

Ronan Phelan

Matt Peover

Beth Vyse

Oliver Birch

TRAINING

LAMDA (LONDON ACADEMY OF MUSIC AND DRAMATIC ART), 2016-18, MFA Professional Acting ―

   Acting: Penny Cherns, Colin Cook, Gretchen Egolf, James Kemp, James Kerr, Caroline Leslie, Jenny Lipman, Helena Lymbery,

   Adam Meggido. Singing: Anthony Ingle, Jon Laird, Louise Shephard, Mia Soteriou. Movement: Elizabeth Ballinger, Isobel Baquero,

   John Baxter, Emily Holt, Vincent Manna, Heriberto Montalbán, Diana Scrivener, Jonathan Young. On-Camera/Audio: Tamsin Collison,

   Amy Cudden, Caroline Martin, Simon McLinden, Ben Morris, Anthony Quinn. Stage Combat: Kristina Søeborg, Jonathan Waller.

   Speech/Voice: Alex Bingley, Paul Hill, Mary Howland, Mel Mehta, Judith Phillips, Robert Price. Alexander: Lou Saucell, Angie Herzberg.

OTHER TRAINING: UCB (UPRIGHT CITIZENS BRIGADE) ACADEMY (improv)

                                WYNN HANDMAN (acting); BROOKE AND MARY (on-camera commercial); BOB KRAKOWER

                                JUDITH CLURMAN, SAM KENYON (private singing)

                                HARVARD COLLEGE (BA); PHILLIPS EXETER ACADEMY

SPECIAL SKILLS

Former Google software engineer, cooking, baking, licensed driver in NY (have international permit), US passport

STAGE COMBAT: highest possible certification by British Guild of Stage Combat in multiple disciplines

MOVEMENT: tap (advanced), theater jazz, ballroom, historical dance, Spanish dance

SPORTS: running, swimming, cycling, powerlifting, juggling (3- and 4-ball tricks)

DIALECTS: General American (native), RP, Estuary, Israeli, Hungarian, Aran Irish, New York, Great Lakes, Classical Southern,

                   Texan, Mid-Atlantic, others (trained and skilled)

LANGUAGES: English (native), Spanish (conversational), Italian (conversational)

MUSIC: baritone (low E to high G), classical piano (since age 6), melodica, pennywhistle

  • IMDb
  • Actors Access
  • Vimeo
  • Instagram
  • Twitter